Privacy Policy

 We understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

National Privacy Principles

We are bound by and comply with the “National Privacy Principles”, as provided in the Federal Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting Personal Information

Using and Disclosing Personal Information

Quality of information

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date.

Storing and Securing Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us. We will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised use or alteration.

Correcting Personal Information

If you request us to do so, we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy, completeness or currency of a record of your personal information held by us, and you ask us to associate with that record a statement that you have a contrary view; we will take reasonable steps to do so.

Anonymity

The nature of our business will require us to identify you in order to provide you with goods or services.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au